Jump to content

The Official Cheryl Cole Thread


Chezza

Recommended Posts

normal_008.jpg

 

Welcome to the Official Cheryl Cole appreciation thread!



Birth Name: Cheryl Ann Tweedy
Nicknames: Chez, Chezza, Push 10
Date of Birth: 30 June 1983 , Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, UK (30 Years Old)
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)
Trivia:

  • Voted #1 in FHM's sexiest women in the world supplement 2009 and 2010.
  • Ranked #2 in FHM 100 Sexiest Women 2005.
  • Voted #7 in FHM 100 Sexiest 2008.
  • Her inspiration as a teenager was Britney Spears.
  • She was the first girl to make it into Girls Aloud.
  • In 2003, she was sentenced to complete 120 hours of unpaid community service and paid £500 compensation for assaulting a nightclub worker.
  • After trip to Tanzania, she was diagnosed with malaria. Her condition rapidly and seriously deteriorated, but she survived [July 2010].
  • Got her first tattoo when she was 16; a tribal pattern on her lower back.
  • Has a waxwork figure in Madame Tussauds; she asked not to be put next to Simon Cowell's.
  • Climbed Mount Kilimanjaro for Comic Relief, 2009, along with Kimberley Walsh, Gary Barlow, Denise Van Outen, Fearne Cotton and Ronan Keating.

Discography:

  • TBA (2014)

Media:
 

[/media]https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PLiFkF5Y2Vw


[media]
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 6
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Cheryl launches her new single "Crazy Stupid Love feat. Tinie Tempah" and while I'm not crazy for the song, I can safely say Chezza is the best performer out there right now!


 


tumblr_n6v0j5HLHj1qf0jv7o1_500.gif


 


Watch her performance on Britains Got Talent


 



 


 


When will others???  Live performance 4 days after single up on Youtube.


Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. Terms of Use Privacy Policy Guidelines